1.- Object and scope of application.

Young Wild Hunters SL with CIF B88099098 and and registered office at C / Cercis 48, 28023, Madrid, Spain, (hereinafter Young Wild Hunters), in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), highlights this Policy in relation to the processing of personal data.

This Policy will be applicable:

To users who visit the Young Wild Hunters website (https://www.youngwildhunters.com/).
To those who, voluntarily, contact Young Wild Hunters through email, chat or complete one of the data collection forms published on the Young Wild Hunters website.
To those who request information about the services of Young Wild Hunters or request to be part of any of the commercial actions of the same.
To those who hire any of the services of Young Wild Hunters, formalizing the corresponding contractual relationship.
To those who use any other service present on the website https://www.youngwildhunters.com/ if this involves the communication of personal data to Young Wild Hunters or access to data by Young Wild Hunters to provide their services.
To any others that grant their express consent, directly or indirectly, for their data to be treated by Young Wild Hunters in relation to any of the purposes indicated in this Policy.

The user and / or client assumes the responsibility for the veracity of the data provided by him, pledging that they are true and are updated, not being able to use the identity of another person or communicate their personal data unless it proves to have of an authorization with legal validity. For such purposes, the user and / or customer will be solely responsible for any direct and / or indirect damage caused to third parties or Young Wild Hunters for the use of personal data of another owner without their prior authorization, or their own personal data when these are false, erroneous, are not updated or are inadequate. The user and / or client who communicates the personal data of a third party will be responsible for having obtained the consent of the interested party, as well as the consequences otherwise.

The user and / or client who communicates personal data to Young Wild Hunters declares to be of legal age in accordance with the provisions of Spanish legislation, and must not otherwise provide information to Young Wild Hunters. Any information provided by a minor will require the consent or prior authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be responsible for the personal data provided by the minors in their charge.

This Policy will be of subsidiary application in relation to other conditions on the collection or processing of personal data that may be established with a special nature and be communicated through registration forms or contracts of particular services, this Policy being complementary to the mentioned in what was not expressly provided for in them.

The use of Young Wild Hunters services requires the express acceptance of this Data Protection Policy.

2- Purpose of the collection and processing of the data by Young Wild Hunters.

Young Wild Hunters has several files where it collects and stores the personal data that is communicated to it in its capacity as responsible for the treatment. Below are the purposes of the collection and processing of personal data by Young Wild Hunters:

Regarding the “cookies”, used by Young Wild Hunters in the navigation of its website https://www.youngwildhunters.com/ and stored on the user’s computer (computer or mobile device) gathering information about said cookies. visits, the purpose is to improve the usability of said web page, to facilitate navigation through it, to know the user’s browsing habits and needs in order to adapt to them and obtain information for statistical purposes. In the case of users who are Young Wild Hunters customers, the information collected through the cookies also serves to identify them when accessing the tools that Young Wild Hunters makes available to them to manage the contracted services.

Users can configure their browser to notify them of the receipt of “cookies”, or to avoid it. If the user decides to withdraw the consent for the receipt of cookies after having granted it, he must eliminate all those stored on his computer and configure the options of the different browsers. Browsing the website of Young Wild Hunters once the collection of cookies is disabled is possible, although the use of some services may suffer limitations. In the event that interested parties complete any of the forms of Young Wild Hunters to participate in any of its commercial actions, its purpose will be participation in them, as well as the sending of advertising information on the services of Young Wild Hunters unless the interested party expressly expresses his opposition when his data is collected.

In any case, the interested party may modify the option regarding the reception of commercial information at any time, through the means available for this in Young Wild Hunters. The purpose of the collection and processing of the data in the cases of sending An e-mail to Young Wild Hunters or a communication of personal data through any other means (such as a contact form published at https://www.youngwildhunters.com) will address inquiries, questions and requests from information about info@youngwildhunters.com and its services. Regarding the contracting of Young Wild Hunters services, the collected data will be limited to the personal data necessary to establish the contractual relationship with the client and enable the provision of services. The purposes for which these data will be collected and processed will be the following: The maintenance of the contractual relationship according to the nature of the contracted services, this being the main purpose, so that Young Wild Hunters can contact the client through the email, telephone or any other means indicated by it. To enable the sending of documentation and information in relation to the contracted services and for the sending of commercial communications whose purpose is said services or other similar, through e-mail, postal mail, telephone, SMS or any other means indicated by the client, unless he expressly expresses his opposition when making the contract. Independently of the option chosen by the client in the contracting process, the client may modify his decision at any time and as many times as he wishes, through the specific section available in his Client Area, choosing whether or not to receive information of Young Wild Hunters.The maintenance of the historical records of the commercial relationships of Young Wild Hunters, during the legally established periods. In cases in which the access or treatment by Young Wild Hunters is made with respect to personal data in If the client has the status of responsible or responsible for treatment, Young Wild Hunters will act as the processor in accordance with the provisions of art. 28 of the RGPD. Young Wild Hunters will proceed to retain and preserve certain traffic data generated during the development of communications, as well as to communicate said data to the competent bodies provided that the anticipated legal circumstances concur, all in compliance with Law 25/2007, of October 18, preservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks. For all purposes that appear expressly included in the contracts corresponding to each of the services contracted by the client and accepted by it.

3 – Recipients of the data.

They will be recipients of personal data collected by Young Wild Hunters:

Those suppliers of Young Wild Hunters that participate in the provision of services, if necessary to enable them. The companies that are part of the Business Group to which Young Wild Hunters belongs, understood this according to the established ecido in art. 42 of the Commercial Code, whose activity is the commercialization of services of the same or similar nature offered by Young Wild Hunters. The State Security Forces and Corps, as well as judicial or administrative bodies, if the collaboration of Young Wild Hunters was required for provide information related to their clients or services, in accordance with the Law. Any other information that is necessary to enable the provision of each specific service, providing the necessary information in the contracts of the services of Young Wild Hunters, which are expressly accepted. by customers.

4.- Data conservation period.

The conservation of personal data by Young Wild Hunters will be carried out during the period of time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Policy, keeping Young Wild Hunters duly blocked said data further during the period in which responsibilities deriving from their relationship with customers could be derived.
With respect to the data object of conservation according to Law 25/2007, of October 18, of conservation of data related to electronic communications and to public communication networks, the period of conservation of the same will be detailed in said regulations.

5.- Rights of users.

The rights of users in relation to the collection and processing of data by Young Wild Hunters are the following, recognized by the RGPD:
Right of access: Users have the right to request and obtain information from Young Wild Hunters about their personal data, to access them and to obtain information about their treatment.
Right to obtain a copy of their personal data. Right of suppression: Users can request the deletion of data when they are not already necessary for the purpose for which they were provided or if the other circumstances provided by the RGPD concur.
Right of rectification: In the event that your data were incorrect or incomplete, users have the right to request rectification thereof.
Right to treatment limitation: In the cases provided in art. 18 of the RGPD, users have the right to request that the processing of their personal data be limited, so that the corresponding treatment operations are not applied to them. Right to portability: Users have the right to receive personal data they concern them in a structured and commonly used format, being necessary requirements that said data concern exclusively the user and had been facilitated by him to Young Wild Hunters.
For the exercise of their rights, the users will be able to use the following ways: case of non-customer users as well as Young Wild Hunters customers: They have at their disposal the email address info@youngwildhunters.com, to which they can send an e-mail to exercise their rights. If they wish, they can also do so by sending a petition accompanied by their D.N.I. or valid document proving your identity, addressed to the Sales Department of Young Wild Hunters, C / Cercis 48, 28023, Madrid Spain, specifying the right you wish to exercise. Young Wild Hunters reserves the right to charge a fee for administrative costs derive in cases of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests for their repetitive nature, as well as the right to refuse to act with respect to them, in accordance with art. 12.5 RGPD.

6.- International Transfers.

It should be borne in mind that international shipments can be destined outside the European Economic Area, including countries that do not offer a level of data protection equivalent to that of the EEA and, therefore, their data may not be protected securely in the country of destination.

7.- Control authority.

In the case of considering that the processing of their personal data has not been carried out in accordance with current legislation, users may notify the supervisory authority that in each case correspond. In Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details are published in http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/contacteciudadano/index-ides-idphp.php

8.- Data of the responsible for the treatment.

Young Wild Hunters SL Registered office: C / Cercis 48, 28023, Madrid, Spain E-mail contact: info@youngwildhunters.com

9.- Contact information of the Delegate of Data Protection: jducay@youngwildhunters.com

0

Start typing and press Enter to search