Privacy policy

1.- Purpose and scope of application.

Young Wild Hunters S.L with CIF B88099098 and and registered office located at C/ Cercis 48, 28023, Madrid, Spain, (Hereinafter Young Wild Hunters), in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), discloses the present Policy in relation to the processing of personal data.

This Policy shall apply:

  • To users who visit the Young Wild Hunters website (https://www.youngwildhunters.com/).
  • To those who voluntarily contact Young Wild Hunters via email, chat or fill out one of the data collection forms published on the Young Wild Hunters website.
  • To those who request information about Young Wild Hunters services or request to be part of any of the commercial actions of the same.
  • To those who contract any of the services of Young Wild Hunters, formalizing the corresponding contractual relationship.
  • To those who use any other service present on the website https://www.youngwildhunters.com/ if it involves the communication of personal data to Young Wild Hunters or access to data by Young Wild Hunters to provide their services.
  • To any others who give their express consent, directly or indirectly, for their data to be processed by Young Wild Hunters in relation to any of the purposes stated in this Policy.

The user and / or customer assumes responsibility for the accuracy of the data provided by him, pledging that they are true and are updated, and may not use the identity of another person or communicate their personal data unless it proves to have a legally valid authorization. For this purpose, the user and / or customer shall be solely liable for any damage, direct and / or indirect damage caused to third parties or Young Wild Hunters for the use of personal data of another owner without prior authorization, or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous, are not updated or are inadequate. The user and/or client who communicates the personal data of a third party shall be responsible for having obtained the consent of the interested party, as well as for the consequences if this is not the case.

The user and/or client who communicates personal data to Young Wild Hunters declares to be of legal age in accordance with the provisions of Spanish law, and should not otherwise provide data to Young Wild Hunters. Any data provided by a minor will require the consent or prior authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be responsible for the personal data provided by minors in their care.

This Policy will be of subsidiary application in relation to other conditions on the collection or processing of personal data that could be established with special character and be communicated through registration forms or contracts for particular services, being this Policy complementary to those mentioned in that which was not expressly provided for in them.

The use of Young Wild Hunters services requires the express acceptance of this Data Protection Policy.

2- Purposes of the collection and processing of data by Young Wild Hunters.

Young Wild Hunters has several files where it collects and stores personal data that are communicated to it in its capacity as data controller. The purposes of the collection and processing of personal data by Young Wild Hunters are set out below:

Regarding the "cookies", used by Young Wild Hunters in the navigation of its website https://www.youngwildhunters.com/ and that are stored in the user's equipment (computer or mobile device) collecting information about these visits, the purpose is to improve the usability of the website, facilitate navigation through the same, to know the habits and needs of navigation of users to adapt to them and obtain information for statistical purposes. In the case of users who are customers of Young Wild Hunters, the information collected through cookies also serves to identify them when accessing the tools that Young Wild Hunters makes available to manage the contracted services.
Users can configure their browser to either notify them of the receipt of cookies, or to prevent it. If the user decides to withdraw consent to receive cookies after having given it, you must delete all those stored on your computer and configure the options of different browsers. Browsing the Young Wild Hunters website once the collection of cookies has been disabled is possible, although the use of some services may be subject to limitations.

In the event that the interested parties fill out any of the Young Wild Hunters forms to participate in any of its commercial actions, its purpose will be to participate in them, as well as sending advertising information about Young Wild Hunters services unless the interested party expressly states its opposition when their data are collected. In any case, the interested party may modify the option about receiving commercial information at any time, through the means available for it in Young Wild Hunters.
The purpose of the collection and processing of data in cases of sending an email to Young Wild Hunters or a communication of personal data through any other means (such as a contact form published in https://www.youngwildhunters.com) will be to answer queries, doubts and requests for information about info@youngwildhunters.com and its services.
With respect to contracting the services of Young Wild Hunters, the data collected will be limited to the personal data necessary to establish the contractual relationship with the client and enable the provision of services. The purposes for which such data will be collected and processed will be as follows:
The maintenance of the contractual relationship in accordance with the nature of the contracted services, this being the main purpose, so that Young Wild Hunters can contact the customer via email, telephone or any other means indicated by the customer.
To enable the sending of documentation and information in relation to the contracted services and for sending commercial communications whose object are such services or other similar, via e-mail, mail, telephone, SMS or any other means indicated by the customer, unless it expressly states its opposition when making the contract. Independently of the option chosen by the client in the contracting process, the client may modify his decision at any time and as many times as he wishes, through the specific section available in his Client Area, choosing whether or not to receive commercial information from Young Wild Hunters.
The maintenance of the historical records of the commercial relations of Young Wild Hunters, during the legally established terms.
In cases where access or processing by Young Wild Hunters is carried out with respect to personal data in which the customer had the status of responsible or processor, Young Wild Hunters will act as processor in accordance with the provisions of art. 28 of the RGPD. Young Wild Hunters will proceed to retain and retain certain traffic data generated during the development of communications, as well as to communicate such data to the competent bodies provided that the legal circumstances provided, all in compliance with Law 25/2007 of 18 October, on the conservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks.
For all the purposes expressly stated in the contracts corresponding to each of the services contracted by the client and accepted by him/her.

3- Data recipients.

Will be recipients of personal data collected by Young Wild Hunters:

Those suppliers of Young Wild Hunters who participate in the provision of the services, if this is necessary to enable the services.
Companies that are part of the business group to which Young Wild Hunters belongs, understood in accordance with the provisions of art. 42 of the Commercial Code, whose activity is the marketing of services of the same or similar nature offered by Young Wild Hunters.
The State Security Forces and Corps, as well as judicial or administrative bodies, if the collaboration of Young Wild Hunters was required to provide information related to its customers or services, according to the Law.
Any other that is necessary to enable the provision of each particular service, providing the necessary information in the contracts of Young Wild Hunters services, which are expressly accepted by customers.

4.- Period of conservation of the data.


The conservation of personal data by Young Wild Hunters will be carried out during the period of time that was strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Policy, keeping Young Wild Hunters duly blocked such data also during the period in which responsibilities may arise from their relationship with customers.

With respect to the data object of conservation according to the Law 25/2007, of October 18, of conservation of data relative to the electronic communications and to the public networks of communications, the period of conservation of the same ones will be the detailed one in the above mentioned regulation.

5.- Rights of the users.

The rights of users in relation to the collection and processing of data by Young Wild Hunters are as follows, recognized by the RGPD:

Right of access: users have the right to request and obtain information from Young Wild Hunters about their personal data, to access it and to obtain information about its processing.
Right to obtain a copy of their personal data.
Right to erasure: Users may request the deletion of data when it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was provided or if the other circumstances provided for by the GDPR are met.
Right of rectification: In the event that their data were incorrect or incomplete, users have the right to request rectification of the data.
Right to limitation of processing: In the cases provided for in art. 18 of the RGPD, users have the right to request that the processing of their personal data be limited, so that the corresponding processing operations are not applied to them.
Right to portability: Users have the right to receive the personal data concerning them in a structured and commonly used format, with the necessary requirements being that such data must exclusively concern the user and must have been provided by the user to Young Wild Hunters.
In order to exercise their rights, users may use the following channels:

In the case of both non-customer users and customers of Young Wild Hunters: They have at their disposal the email address info@youngwildhunters.com, to which they can send an e-mail to exercise their rights. If they wish they can also do so by sending a request accompanied by your ID or valid document proving their identity, addressed to the Commercial Department of Young Wild Hunters, C / Cercis 48, 28023, Madrid Spain, specifying the right they wish to exercise.
Young Wild Hunters reserves the right to charge a fee for administrative costs arising in cases of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests due to their repetitive nature, as well as the right to refuse to act on them, in accordance with art. 12.5 RGPD.

6.- International transfers.

You should be aware that international shipments may be destined outside the European Economic Area, including countries that do not offer a level of data protection equivalent to that of the EEA and, therefore, your data may not be securely protected in the destination country.

7.- Supervisory authority.

In the case of considering that the processing of their personal data has not been carried out in accordance with current legislation, users may notify the supervisory authority that corresponds in each case. In Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details are published at http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/contacteciudadano/index-ides-idphp.php.

8.- Data controller data.

Young Wild Hunters S.L. Registered office: C/ Cercis 48, 28023, Madrid, Spain Contact e-mail: info@youngwildhunters.com

9.- Contact details of the Data Protection Officer.

jducay@youngwildhunters.com